Ramadan Sale RM10 Off 20 Apr - 12 May
Death By Zero Pretty Killers

Rugal – 芦苇

Best Drama, watch korean drama, Rugal
This drama “Rugal – 芦苇” is about Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal’s biotechnology built into them and with them gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos.

该剧讲述一位警探因犯罪组织而失去所有后,透过生物科技获得特殊能力,打算一报血海深仇。

Other Name: 루갈 / Lugal
Release Date: 28 March 2020 – 17 May 2020
Aired On: Saturday, Sunday
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Genre: Action, Thriller, Crime, Sci-Fi, TV Series, Korean Drama
Running Time: 16 Episodes
Director: Kang Cheol Woo (강철우, 姜哲宇)

Stars Cast
Choi Jin Hyuk (崔振赫, 최진혁) 姜基范 (RUGAL队员, 原本是重案组刑警,在任职中执意调查ARGOS并将他们绳之以法,不料被ARGOS袭击,失去了妻子洳珍和自己的双眼)
Park Sung Woong (朴誠雄, 박성웅) 黄德九 (ARGOS的副会长, 不知善恶的他是负责执行和善后大量ARGOS犯罪的领导,具有整个组织的势力)
Jo Dong Hyeok (趙東赫, 조동혁) 韩泰雄 (RUGAL组长, RUGAL的力量担当)
Jung Hye In (鄭惠仁, 정혜인) 宋美娜 (RUGAL队员, 原本是重案组刑警,基范的后辈)
Park Sun Ho (朴宣浩, 박선호) 李光哲 (RUGAL队员, 在警察大学就读,还没毕业就退学)
Byeon Jeong Soo (金民尚, 변정수) 崔勤澈 (RUGAL局长, 曾经是警察局高层,现在担任秘密警察组织RUGAL的局长)

 
Rugal Trailer:

 

Chinese Subtitles Episodes:

 

English Subtitles Episodes:

Related Videos:

On-Lie Game - 迷网
White War - 战毒
Death By Zero - 杀手
It's Okay To Not Be Okay - 虽然是精神病但没关系
Backstreet Rookie - 便利店新星
My Unfamiliar Family - (了解得不多也无妨) 是一家人
Life After Death - 那些我爱过的人
Sweet Munchies - 宵夜男女
Team Bulldog: Off-Duty Investigation - 法外搜查
Mystic Pop-Up Bar - 双甲路边摊
Oh My Baby
The Exorcist's 2nd Meter - 降魔的2.0
Good Casting
When My Love Blooms - 花样年华-生如夏花
The World of My 17 - 少女的世界
Brutally Young - 十八年后的终极告白
The King: Eternal Monarch - 国王:永远的君主
Warriors Within - 打天下
How to Buy a Friend - 契约友情
Airport Strikers - 机场特警
Hospital Playlist - 机智医生生活
Eccentric! Chef Moon - 怪咖!文主厨
The World of The Married - 夫妻的世界
A Piece of Your Mind - 一半的一半
Ip Man 4: The Finale - 叶问4:完结篇
Kingdom: Season 2 - 李屍朝鮮2
Leap Day - 二月廿九
Solo Road Trip - 一個人去旅行
Nobody Knows - 无人知晓
When the Weather Is Fine - 天气好的话,我会去找你
Hi Bye, Mama! - 你好再见,妈妈!
I Will Find You A Better Home - 安家
Hyena - 鬣狗
Forensic Heroes IV - 法证先锋4
The Cursed - 谤法
Tell Me What You Saw - 如实陈述
Itaewon Class - 梨泰院Class
Enter The Fat Dragon - 肥龙过江
The Dripping Sauce - 大酱园
How Are You Bread - 浪漫面包屋
Money Game - 金钱游戏
iPartment Season 5 - 爱情公寓5
Of Greed And Ants - 黃金有罪
Touch - 触摸
Handmaidens United - 丫鬟大联盟
Dark City - 黑市
The Untamed Special Edition - 陈情令特别版
Ratman To The Rescue - 过街英雄
Crash Landing On You - 愛的迫降
Joy of Life - 庆余年
Wonder Women - 多功能老婆
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 30 [END] (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 29 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 28 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 27 (Cantonese)
TVB 52nd Anniversary Gala Show - 珍惜香港 发放娱乐 TVB 52年
The Offliners - 坚离地爱坚离地
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 26 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 25 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 24 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 23 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 22 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 21 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 20 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 19 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 18 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 17 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 16 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 15 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 14 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 13 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 12 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 11 (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 10 (Cantonese)
My Ages Apart - 夸世代 - Episode 50 [END] (Cantonese)
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师 - Episode 09 (Cantonese)
#MeToo - 假设性无罪 - Episode 15 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 28 [END] (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 27 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 26 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 25 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 24 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 23 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 22 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 21 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 20 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 19 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 18 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 17 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 16 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 15 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 14 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 13 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 12 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 11 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 10 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 09 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 08 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 07 (Cantonese)
Mind Hunter - 心理追凶 - Episode 06 (Cantonese)